Is Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Almond Vanilla & Cinnamon 6 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 6

almonds 6

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm vanilla and cinnamon notes combine with subtle toasted undertones; sweet spice is balanced and not overpowering. Texture features crisp clusters and lighter flakes that soften when combined with liquid. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast bowl, stirred into breakfast dishes, used as a topping or eaten as an on-the-go snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (Oats, Triticale Wheat, Rye, Buckwheat), Wheat Protein, Almonds 6%, Raw Sugar, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour.

Check Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Almond Vanilla & Cinnamon 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Almond Vanilla & Cinnamon 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking