Is Carman's Protein Rich Granola Almond & Hazelnut 800g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Plant Protein Blend (Wheat Protein, Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein), Brown Rice Syrup, Seeds 6% (Linseeds, Sunflower, Sesame), Nuts (Almonds 3.5%, Hazelnuts 2.5%), Golden Syrup, Raw Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Protein Rich Granola Almond & Hazelnut 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Rich Granola Almond & Hazelnut 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


