Is Carman's Protein Violet Crumble Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 29%, Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps [Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Milk Choc Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers [Soy Lecithin, 476], Natural Flavours), Honeycomb 9% (Sugar, Glucose, Water, Raising Agent [Sodium Bicarbonate], Gelatine, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Chicory Fibre, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Humectant (Glycerin [Plant Derived]), Almonds. Contains: Peanut, Soy, Milk, Almond. May contain: Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame.

Check Carman's Protein Violet Crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go