Is Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (peanuts 35%, Almonds 24%, Hazelnuts 2.6%), Glucose, Pepitas 8%, Honey 6%, Brown Rice Syrup, Puffed Rice, Psyllium Husks, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds And Hazelnuts. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Products, Sesame And Soy.

Check Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go