Is Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • it may also contai wheat
  • whole grain oats

it may also contai wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(preservative Free) Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (sultanas [sultanas, Vegetable Oil], Raisins, Currants, Coconut), Golden Syrup, Nuts 9% (almonds, Pecans), Seeds 8% (sunflower Pepitas, Sesame), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (vitamin E). Contains Gluten, Almond, Pecan and Sesame. It may also contai Wheat, Barley, Rye,, Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Lupin and Soy.

Check Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping