Is Carmel - 53 oz. Gift Crate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Apricots, Pears, French Prunes, Figs, Dates, Walnuts
Check Carmel - 53 oz. Gift Crate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmel - 53 oz. Gift Crate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carmel - 53 oz. Gift Crate is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


