Is Carmel Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil powder

coconut oil powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil Powder, Cocoa Powder, Pea Starch, Rice Protein, Flavours, Coconut Oil Powder, Flax Seed Oil Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Potassium Chloride, Marine Red Sea Algae, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract [50% Epigallocatechin Gallate], Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin C[ascorbic Acid], Lycopene Powder, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Marigold Flower Extract [20% Lutein], Vitamin E [dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate], Zinc Sulphate, Niacinamide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A [retinyl Acetate] Vitamin K2 [mk-7], Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D3 [cholecalciferol - Vegan Source], D.biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium lodide, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Copper Sulphate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hcl, Thiamine Hcl, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct) Powder, Beetroot Extract (2% Nitrates), Broccoli Extract, Spinach Juice Powder, Organic ntmorency Tart Cherry Juice Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Seetener (Sucralose) ERGENS: See ingredients in bold. A ICE: If you are under the age of 16 years, or are pregnant or astfeeding, please consult your doctor before using this product.

Check Carmel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie