Is Carmela Dulce Crema de Leche 100%Milk Candy Original Sabor de Camaguey-Casscorro Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow milk
cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cow Milk, Sugar
Check Carmela Dulce Crema de Leche 100%Milk Candy Original Sabor de Camaguey-Casscorro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmela Dulce Crema de Leche 100%Milk Candy Original Sabor de Camaguey-Casscorro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carmela Dulce Crema de Leche 100%Milk Candy Original Sabor de Camaguey-Casscorro is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


