Is Carmelina e San Marzano Tomatoes Chopped Italian - 28 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Italian Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Puree
Check Carmelina e San Marzano Tomatoes Chopped Italian - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmelina e San Marzano Tomatoes Chopped Italian - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
ITALIAN DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO, ITALIAN WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO
Where to buy
Carmelina e San Marzano Tomatoes Chopped Italian - 28 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


