Is Carmelised Red Onion Relish Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Onions (31%), Sugar, White Onions (17%), Brown Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Herbs and Spices, Garlic, Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check Carmelised Red Onion Relish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingDipping