Is Carmen & Lola Jamon 100 % Iberico Ham Bone In Kit ( Ham + Holder + Knife ) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pure iberico ham
pure iberico ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Iberico Ham
Check Carmen & Lola Jamon 100 % Iberico Ham Bone In Kit ( Ham + Holder + Knife ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmen & Lola Jamon 100 % Iberico Ham Bone In Kit ( Ham + Holder + Knife ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Carmen & Lola Jamon 100 % Iberico Ham Bone In Kit ( Ham + Holder + Knife ) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


