Is Carmex Lip Balm, Classic, Medicated Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Camphor (1.70%), White Petrolatum (45.30%). Purpose: External Analgesic, Lip Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Lanolin, Cetyl Esters, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Paraffin, Beeswax, Menthol, Salicylic Acid, Phenol, Vanillin, Flavor.
Check Carmex Lip Balm, Classic, Medicated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmex Lip Balm, Classic, Medicated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carmex Lip Balm, Classic, Medicated is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


