Is Carmex Original Moisturizing Click Stick Lip Balm Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Octinoxate (7.50 %), Oxybenzone (4.00 %), White Petrolatum (35.00 %). Purpose: Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Lip Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Lanolin, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera Wax, Beeswax, Cetyl Esters, Ozokerite, Paraffin, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil, Camphor, Menthol, Salicylic Acid, Phenol, Flavor, Vanillin
Check Carmex Original Moisturizing Click Stick Lip Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmex Original Moisturizing Click Stick Lip Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Carmex Original Moisturizing Click Stick Lip Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


