Is Carmit White Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- total cocoa solids in milk chocolate: minimum 31
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Vanillin.Total Cocoa Solids in Milk Chocolate: Minimum 31%
Check Carmit White Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmit White Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carmit White Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


