Is Carnaby Sweet Candy Canes Cherry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavours
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Sunflower Lecithin. May Contain: Egg, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Egg, Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Carnaby Sweet Candy Canes Cherry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnaby Sweet Candy Canes Cherry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


