Is Carnaby Sweet Candy Canes Peppermint Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavour, Colour (contains Tartrazine), Glycerine, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Lecithin. May Contain Egg, Wheat, Soy, And Milk. Made In A Peanut Tree Facility.
Check Carnaby Sweet Candy Canes Peppermint Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnaby Sweet Candy Canes Peppermint Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
About this product
Candy · Stick


