Is Carnaby Sweet Marshmallow Bunny Covered In Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatin
  • natural flavour
  • dextrose

pork gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars [glucose (wheat), Sugar, Dextrose, Icing Sugar], Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Water, Pork Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Casein. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Eggs.

Check Carnaby Sweet Marshmallow Bunny Covered In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go