Is Carnaby Sweet Mixed Gummies Candy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatin

pork gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Carbohydrates, Protein, Sugars (glucose, evaporated cane syrup, concentrated apple juice), Pork gelatin, Citric acid, Modified palm and palm kernel oil, Artificial Flavour. Caramel colour, Turmeric, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Carnauba wax.

Check Carnaby Sweet Mixed Gummies Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Carnaby Sweet Mixed Gummies Candy | Spoonful