Is Carnaby Sweet Peanut Butter Ice Cream And Dessert Topping Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Mini peanut butter cups (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel and/or palm oil, ground peanuts, whey powder, lactose, cocoa, peanut flour, skim milk, salt, soy lecithin, sorbitol, artificial flavor), Crushed crème-filled chocolate cookies (sugar, enriched wheat flour, palm and palm kernel oil, cocoa, corn flour, salt, baking soda, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Dry-roasted peanuts, Semi-sweet chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract). May contain: Tree nuts.
Check Carnaby Sweet Peanut Butter Ice Cream And Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnaby Sweet Peanut Butter Ice Cream And Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


