Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials High Protein Ready to Drink Nutritional Breakfast Drink, Classic French Vanilla, 12 - 8 FL OZ Bottles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Calcium And Sodium Caseinates, Soy Protein Isolate, Gum Acacia, Fructooligosaccharide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Inulin (Soluble Fiber From Chicory), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials High Protein Ready to Drink Nutritional Breakfast Drink, Classic French Vanilla, 12 - 8 FL OZ Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carnation Breakfast Essentials High Protein Ready to Drink Nutritional Breakfast Drink, Classic French Vanilla, 12 - 8 FL OZ Bottles is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking