Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials Nutritional Drink Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Canola Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkall, Vitamins And Minerals!, Soy Protein Isolate, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin (from Chicory), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor #vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Bitartrate, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbicacid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin Ki. Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D3, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk And Soy.

Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials Nutritional Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go