No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Carnation Evaporated Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3

Check Carnation Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carnation Evaporated Milk is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Carnation Evaporated Milk | Spoonful