Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Carnation Evaporated Milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3

Check Carnation Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carnation Evaporated Milk is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBakingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Carnation Evaporated Milk | Spoonful