Is Carnation Instant Breakfast Essentials Complete Nutritional Drink Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Vitamins And Minerals+, And Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Ferric Phosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Biotin. Contains: Milk And Soy. Ingredients May Contain Wheat.

Check Carnation Instant Breakfast Essentials Complete Nutritional Drink Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingOn The Go