Is Carnation Nestle Vanilla Breakfast Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Oligofructose / Inulin (Prebio1), Lactose, Artificial Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy And Wheat, This Product Is For Ages 4 Years And Above

Check Carnation Nestle Vanilla Breakfast Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carnation Nestle Vanilla Breakfast Powder is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go