Is Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- hydrogenated coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turtles: Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum. Coffee Crisp: Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Instant Cofee, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum. After Eight: Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Instant Cofee, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Coconut, Soy
Check Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


