This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Carnation Verruca Caps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each medicated verucca plaster contains Active Ingredient Salicylic Acid 10% w/w, Also contains Vegetable Triglyceride, Microcrystalline Petroleum Wax

Check Carnation Verruca Caps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carnation Verruca Caps is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Pescatarian? Carnation Verruca Caps | Spoonful