Is Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g) Pescatarian?

Description
Sno-Caps nonpareils semi-sweet chocolate is a classic movie theater treat loved by many. With 25% less fat than leading chocolate brands, it is a guilt-free indulgence. These chocolate treats are made with no artificial flavors or colors, ensuring a pure and satisfying taste. Sno-Caps are versatile and can be used as a topping for various desserts, including ice cream, shakes, baked goods, and gingerbread houses. They are perfect for snacking, baking, parties, and more. The 31 oz (878 g) packaging ensures you have plenty of Sno-Caps to enjoy.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sno-Caps nonpareils semi-sweet chocolate is a classic movie theater treat loved by many. With 25% less fat than leading chocolate brands, it is a guilt-free indulgence. These chocolate treats are made with no artificial flavors or colors, ensuring a pure and satisfying taste. Sno-Caps are versatile and can be used as a topping for various desserts, including ice cream, shakes, baked goods, and gingerbread houses. They are perfect for snacking, baking, parties, and more. The 31 oz (878 g) packaging ensures you have plenty of Sno-Caps to enjoy.
Ingredients
semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, milkfat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sugar, corn starch, carnauba wax, confectioner's glaze (lac-resin)
Check Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


