Is CARNATION Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk Substitute for Drinking Milk in Recipes, Evaporated Milk with Vitamin D Added, 17 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Vitamin D3.
Check CARNATION Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk Substitute for Drinking Milk in Recipes, Evaporated Milk with Vitamin D Added, 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARNATION Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk Substitute for Drinking Milk in Recipes, Evaporated Milk with Vitamin D Added, 17 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Where to buy
CARNATION Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk Substitute for Drinking Milk in Recipes, Evaporated Milk with Vitamin D Added, 17 fl oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Milk · Can, Liquid


