Is CARNE ASADA MARINADE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), CANE SUGAR, SPICES, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENOS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), SEA SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ONION, ANCHO CHILI POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CARNE ASADA MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyCitrus
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep