Is Carne Asada Seasoned Beef Skirt Steak - 19.84oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Carne Asada Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Chili Pepper, Lime Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Cilantro, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Solids), Cultured Corn Sugar, Vinegar.
Check Carne Asada Seasoned Beef Skirt Steak - 19.84oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carne Asada Seasoned Beef Skirt Steak - 19.84oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carne Asada Seasoned Beef Skirt Steak - 19.84oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


