Is Carne Seca Dona Blanca 4 oz. - Carne Seca - Machacado - Shredded Beef Jerky - Beef Jerky Chew Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- ensuring a great mexican tradition of grandma's gourmet dried beef recipes for you to enjoy
- dona blanca's gourmet dried beef is produced with the finest beef cuts approved by the usda
ensuring a great mexican tradition of grandma's gourmet dried beef recipes for you to enjoy
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dona Blanca's Gourmet Dried Beef Is Produced With The Finest Beef Cuts Approved By The Usda, Giving You A Great Source Of Protein, Our Product Does Not Contain Chemicals It Contains 100% Natural , Ensuring A Great Mexican Tradition Of Grandma's Gourmet Dried Beef Recipes For You To Enjoy, Traditional Machacado, Mexican Style, A Snack, Or Any Way You Choose
Check Carne Seca Dona Blanca 4 oz. - Carne Seca - Machacado - Shredded Beef Jerky - Beef Jerky Chew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carne Seca Dona Blanca 4 oz. - Carne Seca - Machacado - Shredded Beef Jerky - Beef Jerky Chew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Carne Seca Dona Blanca 4 oz. - Carne Seca - Machacado - Shredded Beef Jerky - Beef Jerky Chew is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Dried, Piece


