Is Carne Seca Dona Blanca 4 oz. - Carne Seca - Machacado - Shredded Beef Jerky - Beef Jerky Chew Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ensuring a great mexican tradition of grandma's gourmet dried beef recipes for you to enjoy
- dona blanca's gourmet dried beef is produced with the finest beef cuts approved by the usda
ensuring a great mexican tradition of grandma's gourmet dried beef recipes for you to enjoy
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dona Blanca's Gourmet Dried Beef Is Produced With The Finest Beef Cuts Approved By The Usda, Giving You A Great Source Of Protein, Our Product Does Not Contain Chemicals It Contains 100% Natural , Ensuring A Great Mexican Tradition Of Grandma's Gourmet Dried Beef Recipes For You To Enjoy, Traditional Machacado, Mexican Style, A Snack, Or Any Way You Choose
Check Carne Seca Dona Blanca 4 oz. - Carne Seca - Machacado - Shredded Beef Jerky - Beef Jerky Chew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carne Seca Dona Blanca 4 oz. - Carne Seca - Machacado - Shredded Beef Jerky - Beef Jerky Chew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Carne Seca Dona Blanca 4 oz. - Carne Seca - Machacado - Shredded Beef Jerky - Beef Jerky Chew is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Dried, Piece


