Is CARNITAS BOWL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINTO BEANS (WATER, PINTO BEANS, SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS, SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER), SPANISH RICE (WATER, RICE [PARBOILED RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON {FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATOES, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVORING, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC], POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA), PORK CARNITAS (PORK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, GREEN SAUCE (TOMATILLOS [TOMATILLOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], ONION, JALAPENO [JALAPENOS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT], CHIPOTLE PEPPERS [CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICES], CILANTRO, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHITE VINEGAR [WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER], GARLIC, SALT, SPICES).

Check CARNITAS BOWL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkySoftOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go