Is Carnivor Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed beef protein isolate
- sorbitan monostearate
- polyglycerol oleate
- mono glyceride of fatty acid
- fatty acids
- +3 more
hydrolyzed beef protein isolate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, CARNIVOR BPI (Hydrolyzed Beef Protein Isolate, BCAAS (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine)), Cocoa, Gum Blend (Cellulose, Xanthan, Carrageenan), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Antifoam (Propylene Glycol, Mono-and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Mono Glyceride of Fatty Acid, Polyglycerol Oleate, RDB Soybean Oil, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Hydrophobic Silica, Polysorbate 60K, Sorbitan Monostearate, Paraffin).
Check Carnivor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnivor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


