Is Carnivore Candy, Honey Pepper Style Bacon Jerky, Smoke Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon (Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrate), Brown Sugar, Honey, Pineapple, Black Pepper
Check Carnivore Candy, Honey Pepper Style Bacon Jerky, Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnivore Candy, Honey Pepper Style Bacon Jerky, Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


