Is Carob Chips (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524671) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carob Powder, Palm Kernel Oil (Hydrogenated), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar

Check Carob Chips (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524671) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carob Chips (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524671) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping