Is Carob Chips Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Carob Powder, Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate
Check Carob Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carob Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carob Chips is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


