Is Carob Covered Raisins 10 lbs by OliveNation Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Soy Lecithin, Carob Powder, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Contains: Soy , Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs, Dairy Products
Check Carob Covered Raisins 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carob Covered Raisins 10 lbs by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Cup 4 Cup Gluten Free Multipurpose Flour -- 3 lbs
Where to buy
Carob Covered Raisins 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Dried, Candy Piece


