Is Carob Drops, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525698) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carob Powder, Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Carob Drops, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525698) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carob Drops, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525698) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carob Drops, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525698) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep


