Is CAROB LOVE BARS, CAROB CHIP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut butter
organic peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, CAROB CHIPS (CAROB POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC CAROB POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED WHOLE EGG POWDER, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAX SEED OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC SESAME SEED OIL, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED OIL, DRIED WHOLE FOOD POWDERS (ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC ROSE HIP, ORGANIC ORANGE, ORGANIC LEMON, ORGANIC PAPAYA, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC KELP, ORGANIC DULSE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SPINACH).
Check CAROB LOVE BARS, CAROB CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROB LOVE BARS, CAROB CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


