Is Carob Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524825) - 3-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Barley Malt, Carob Powder, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Milk, Milk Powder (Nonfat), Natural Flavors, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Sugar Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Tapioca Starch (Modified), Water, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk)
Check Carob Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524825) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carob Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524825) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Carob Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524825) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


