Is Carob Malt Balls (8 oz, Zin: 524826) Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Barley Malt, Carob Powder, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Milk, Milk Powder (Nonfat), Natural Flavors, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Tapioca Starch (Modified), Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate
Check Carob Malt Balls (8 oz, Zin: 524826) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carob Malt Balls (8 oz, Zin: 524826) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE BALLS, BAKED CHEDDAR
Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls, 28 Oz.
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Whoppers Original Malted Milk Balls Theater Box
Where to buy
Carob Malt Balls (8 oz, Zin: 524826) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


