Is Carob Natural Raisins (16 oz, Zin: 524830) - 3-Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Carob Powder, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Raisins, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch (Modified), Water
Check Carob Natural Raisins (16 oz, Zin: 524830) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carob Natural Raisins (16 oz, Zin: 524830) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Where to buy
Carob Natural Raisins (16 oz, Zin: 524830) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


