Is Carob Powder (16 oz, Zin: 524689) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carob Powder

Check Carob Powder (16 oz, Zin: 524689) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carob Powder (16 oz, Zin: 524689) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking