Is Caroboo Smooth & Creamy Orange Choco Bar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Fats (palm*, Shea), Organic Carob Powder (23%), Creamed Coconut, Organic Coconut Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Orange Oil (<0.5%), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin

Check Caroboo Smooth & Creamy Orange Choco Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go