Is Caroboo Smooth & Creamy Orange Choco Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- creamed coconut
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Fats (palm*, Shea), Organic Carob Powder (23%), Creamed Coconut, Organic Coconut Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Orange Oil (<0.5%), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin
Check Caroboo Smooth & Creamy Orange Choco Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caroboo Smooth & Creamy Orange Choco Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


