Is Carolans Irish Creams Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactylic ester of fatty acid
lactylic ester of fatty acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Alcohol, Sodium Caseinate, Maltodextrins, Lactylic Ester Of Fatty Acid, Honey, Flavour, Colour, Sodium Citrate, Irish Whiskey. Contains Milk.
Check Carolans Irish Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolans Irish Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


