Is CAROLINA BBQ GRILLING SAUCE, CAROLINA BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HONEY MUSTARD (SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, CLOVER HONEY), MUSTARD FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT),DARK BROWN SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WHITE SUGAR WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL, COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC SPICES), WATER, MESQUITE FLAVORING, CORNSTARCH ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER GROUND TURMERIC.
Check CAROLINA BBQ GRILLING SAUCE, CAROLINA BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROLINA BBQ GRILLING SAUCE, CAROLINA BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


