Is Carolina Country Old Time Fat Back Skins Chicharron Red Pepper Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork skins, Salt, Monosodium glutamate (Flavor enhancer), Red pepper.
Check Carolina Country Old Time Fat Back Skins Chicharron Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Country Old Time Fat Back Skins Chicharron Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


